Gibara Transport LLC – Regional CDL-A Dry Van Driver Jobs
Charlotte, North Carolina · Hiring now

Regional dry van, home weekly.

Gibara Transport LLC is hiring regional Class-A dry van drivers. $1,450 – $1,650 a week in a 2022 or newer automatic truck.

Apply now
White Freightliner Cascadia pulling a dry van trailer through the desert

The numbers

Steady regional miles, with a bonus to get you rolling.

Weekly pay$1,450 – $1,650
Miles per week2,150 – 2,600
Home timeWeekly
Trucks2022+ · Automatic
$2,500
After first load$500
After 30 days$1,000
After 60 days$1,000

What you get

  • Paid orientation
  • Fuel card
  • Referral program
  • 401(k) with company match
  • Passenger policy
Black semi truck driving across a bridge

What we look for

  • Valid Class A CDL
  • 2 years of verifiable Class A experience
  • Age 21 or older
  • Current DOT medical card
  • Pass the DOT drug and alcohol screen
  • Driving record that meets DOT and company standards
  • Legal authorization to work in the U.S.
  • Working knowledge of an ELD
Blue Volvo semi truck at dusk

The company

CarrierGibara Transport LLC
USDOT3206594
MCMC-1000159
FreightDry van
Address6503 Covington Commons Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
Emailpablo@gibaratransportllc.com

Ready to roll?

Fill in the form and your email app opens with the application ready to send. Or write to pablo@gibaratransportllc.com.

Good questions

What does the job pay?

$1,450 to $1,650 per week, depending on experience and the miles available.

How does the sign-on bonus work?

$2,500 total: $500 after your first load, $1,000 after 30 days, and $1,000 after 60 days.

How many miles do I run?

About 2,150 to 2,600 miles per week.

What trucks do you run?

Model year 2022 or newer, all automatic, pulling dry van trailers.

How much experience do I need?

At least 2 years of verifiable Class A experience.

Will I be home?

Yes, you are home weekly, depending on load and route availability.